Skip to main content

Golf

Golf

2021-2022: Schedule (Boys) TBD

DOW, Date

Event

Location

Time

Opponent

Thurs, 8/26

9 Hole Match

Perdido Bay
Golf Club

3:30pm

Pensacola

Tues, 8/31

9 Hole Match

Tiger Point

3:00pm*

Gulf Breeze

Thurs, 9/2

9 Hole Match

Perdido Bay

Golf Club

3:30pm

Washington

Pensacola

Tues, 9/7

9 Hole Match

Scenic Hills

3:30pm

Tate

Mon, 9/13

Byron Nathan Classic

18 Holes

StoneBrooke

8:00am

TBA

Wed, 9/15

9 Hole Match

Marcus Point

3:30pm

Tate

Washington

Mon, 9/20

FCA Tournament

18 Holes

AC Read

8:00am

TBA

Tues, 9/28

9 Hole Match

AC Read

3:30pm

Pensacola

Escambia

Thurs, 9/30

Miracle Strip Invitational

18 Holes

Fort Walton

Beach Pines

9:00am

TBA

Mon, 10/4

9 Hole Match

Osceola

3:30pm

Pensacola

Escambia

Thurs, 10/7

9 Hole Match

Perdido Bay

Golf Club

3:30pm

Pensacola

Pine Forest

Tues, 10/12

9 Hole Match

Tiger Point

3:00pm*

Gulf Breeze

Catholic

Tues, 10/19

9 Hole Match

Perdido Bay

Golf Club

3:30pm

Washington

Mon, 10/25

Class 2A District 1 Championship

18 Holes

TBA

8:00am

TBA

Mon, 11/1

Class 2A Region 1 Championship

18 Holes

TBA

8:00am

TBA

Fri-Sat, 11/12-13

Class 2A State Championship

Mission Inn Resort

8:00am

TBA

2021-2022: Schedule (Girls) TBD

DATE                     LOCATION                                           TEAMS                                                  TEE TIME

08/31                     MARCUS POINTE              MILTON, *CATHOLIC, WFHS                        3:30       

09/06                     MARCUS POINTE              *CATHOLIC, WFHS                                           3:30

09/14                     MARCUS POINTE              *WFHS, PF, ESCAMBIA                                   3:30

09/21                     AC READ (NAS)                  FCA TOURAMENT                                            8:00

09/27                     MARCUS POINTE              *WASHINGTON, WFHS,                                 3:30

09/28                     MARCUS POINTE              *WFHS, PF, ESCAMBIA                                   3:30

09/30                     OAK COURSE                      MIRACLE STRIP TOURNAMENT                   9:00

10/04                     AC READ (NAS)                  *ESCAMBIA, WFHS, WASHINGTON          3:30

DISTRICTS            DATE TIME AND LOCATION TO BE DETERMINED

Golf  Golf  golf golf

Golf: Boys
Golf: Boys
Boys: Golf

Boys Golf

Coach:  Mr. Justin Richardson
Email:  jrichardson7@ecsdfl.us

2021-2022: Roster (Boys) 

Coach:  Mr. Willie Hunter
Email:  whunter@ecsdfl.us

Girls Golf

Golf girls

Bentley Van Pelt
Jason Paynter
Jaxon Cramer
Kasim Khaled
William Bryant
Cameron Cutaio
Kazumi Blondell
Tyler Hardtke

2021-2022: Roster (Girls)

Jaden Lee
Josephine Milhiser
Jazz Hubbart
Mia Brown
Daley Joyner
Evelyn Carlton

Golf
Golf: Girls
Golf: Girls
Golf: Boys
Golf: Boys
Golf: Boys
Golf: boys