Skip to main content

Volleyball

Volleyball

Volleyball news

2021-22:  Rosters -- TBD

Volleyball

schedule

August 16                   Varsity Preseason Classic (scrimmages) (H)

                                    4:00    West Florida vs Northview

                                    5:00    Northview vs Navarre

                                    6:00    West Florida vs Navarre

 

August 23                   Central Christian, AL (H)                                                     JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

August 24                   Washington (H)                                                 Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

August 26                   Northview (A)                                                                        JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

August 31                   PHS (H)                                                              Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

 

September 1              Escambia (A)                                                     Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

 

September 3 & 4        OWA-Foley Labor Day Tournament (A)         Frosh, JV, & Varsity (TBA)

 

September 7              Tate (A)                                                              Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

September 9              Pace (A)                                                              Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

 

September 13            Orange Beach vs West Florida                                                         Varsity 4:00

                                    Orange Beach vs Gadsden County                                                    Varsity 5:00

                                    West Florida vs Gadsden County                                                       Varsity 6:00                                                                                                                                  

September 14            Rutherford (H)                                                                      JV 5:00/Varsity 6:00

September 21            Central Christian, AL (A)                                                      JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

September 22            Pine Forest (A)                                                  Frosh 4:30/JV 5:00/Varsity 6:00

September 24            Central (A)                                                         Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

 

September 25            Freshman Quad-Match (H)                               TBA

                                    Teams include West Florida, Escambia, Pace, & Central

 

September 28            Washington (A)                                                 Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

September 30            PHS (A)                                                               Frosh 4:00/JV 5:00/Varsity 6:00

 

October 4                   Pace (H)                                                              Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

October 7                   Escambia (H)                                                     Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

October 11                 Pine Forest (H)                                                  Frosh 4:30/JV 5:00/Varsity 6:00

October 13                 Tate (H)                                                              Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

October 14                 Central (H)                                                         Frosh 4:30/JV 5:30/Varsity 6:30

 

October 18-22           District Tournament                                         Varsity (TBA)        

important calendar dates

August 16 - Varsity scrimmages, vs Northview 4:00pm, vs Milton 6:00pm

August 23 - First match of the season vs Central Christian, Robertstdale:  JV 5:30pm, varsity 6:30pm.

important forms

Volleyball

2021-22:  Coaches

Head Volleyball Coach:  Mr. David Bryant
dbryant@ecsdfl.us

JV Volleyball Coach:
Ms. Melanie Pyne

Freshmen Volleyball Coach: 
Ms. Belinda Pitman

2021-2022:  Teams

Varsity Volleyball

Cadence Peacock                   11th
Christina Wells                      10th
Emma Perry-Finley               11th
Savannah Epstein                  10th
Roxy Whiddon                       11th
Megan Flippin                        12th
Jae Jemmott                            12th
Sophie Pan                             10th
Morgan Higgins                     12th
Lilly Hatch                              10th
Jaden Gentry-Kitchens          9th
Kiara Vadnais                        12th
Jordyn Dunaway                   11th

 JV Volleyball

Anabelle Hassell                    10th
Avery Varias                          9th
Lila Turbiville                        11th
Ashley Chipman                     10th
Kayla Anderson                       9th
Macey Vegas                            9th
Lucynda Silvers                       9th
Kahlin Peay                            10th
Sarah Epstein                         10th
Jadyn Lewis                            10th

Freshman Volleyball

Joslyn Gamber
Harleigh Kearns
Zanyah Toles
Madison Tennant
Jaylen Sugarman
Abbey Rayburn
Abbey Wilmoth
Tyler Burleson
Ashlynn Dryer
Alaysia Wiggins
 

Volleyball
Volleyball
Volleyball